Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Ryan

USHL 2010 USHL Entry Draft Results

Recommended Posts

Ryan

USHL Draft Results

Here are the results of today's USHL draft.

Round 1:

1. Chicago - Adam Krause, C, Hermantown HS (Minn.) - 9/12/91

2. Youngstown -- John Fritsche, F, Green Bay (USHL) - 9/3/91

3. Des Moines - Peter Stoykewych, LD, Winnipeg South Blues - 7/14/92

4. Chicago -- Joel Benson, LD, Alpena (NAHL) - 4/18/92

5. Sioux City -- Max McCormick, C, Notre Dame HS (Wisc.) - 5/1/92

6. Muskegon - Casey Thrush, LW, Team Maryland U18 - 5/5/92

7. Dubuque - Jackson Teichroeb, G, Bowmanville (CCHL) - 10/5/92

8. Waterloo - Lucas Lessio, LW, St. Michael's (CCHL) - 1/23/93

9. Waterloo - Michael Hill, F, Topeka (NAHL) - 6/1/90

10. Indiana - Sam Rendle, LD, Bismarck (NAHL) - 6/27/90

11. Sioux Falls - Dan Doremus, F, Colorado Thunderbirds U18 - 10/22/91

12. Cedar Rapids - Zach Franko, C, Winnipeg South Blues (MJHL) - 3/9/93

13. Fargo - Tanner Kero, C, Marquette (NAHL) - 7/24/92

14. Omaha - Reid Sturos, F, Brighton HS (Mich.) - 8/8/92

15. Lincoln - Ben Oskroba, D, Walpole Express (AJHL) - 8/1/90

Round 2:

16. Lincoln - Chris Casto, RD, Hill-Murray HS - 12/27/91

17. Chicago - Sam Windle, RD, Osseo HS - 3/10/92

18. Des Moines - Brendan O'Donnell, LW, Winnipeg South Blues - 6/25/92

19. Sioux City - Max Gaudreault, F, Team Maryland U18 - 7/16/92

20. Waterloo - Tyson Fulton, RW, Breck School - 9/19/91

21. Muskegon - Matthew DeBlouw, C, Little Caesar's U18 - 9/17/93

22. Dubuque - John Doherty, LW, Chicago Mission U18 - 2/2/93

23. Cedar Rapids - Josiah Didier, RD, Colorado Thunderbirds U18 - 4/8/93

24. Tri-City - Brian Ward, C, Governor's Academy - 2/14/92

25. Green Bay - David Goodwin, C, St. Louis Jr. Blues U18 - 2/27/92

26. Sioux Falls - Jordan Oesterle, D, Belle Tire U18 -- 6/11/92

27. Fargo - Jimmy Murray, LW, Chicago Mission U18 - 2/6/92

28. Fargo- Daniel McNamara, LW, CYA U18 - 10/13/92

29. Omaha - Mark Miller, C, Russell Stover U18 - 7/26/92

30. Green Bay-Nolan LaPorte, F, Team Illinois U18 - 5/4/92

Round 3:

31. Cedar Rapids - Will Suter, F, Russell Stover U18 - 1/22/92

32. Lincoln - Josh Bretner, LD, Team Maryland U18 - 8/31/93

33. Des Moines - Nicholas Kulmanovsky, G, Culver Academy - 9/12/93

34. Fargo - Austin Farley, LW, Chicago Mission (T1Min) - 11/10/93

35. Sioux City - Jake Suter, D, Owatonna (NAHL) - 9/22/90

36. Sioux City - Greg Johnson, LD, Dallas Stars U18 - 8/5/92

37. Dubuque - Nick Luukko, RD, The Gunnery - 11/29/91

38. Tri-City - Brad Schierhorn, LW, Belle Tire U18 - 11/3/92

39. Lincoln - Austin Hervey, LW, Detroit Catholic (Mich.) HS - 12/31/92

40. Tri-City - Dominic Panetta, LW, Bismarck (NAHL) - 4/25/91

41. Sioux Falls - Joe Rubbelke, RD, St. Paul North HS - 1/9/92

42. Cedar Rapids - Gregory Amlong, D, St. Louis AAA Blues U18 - 12/8/91

43. Fargo - Tyler Maugeri, RW, LA Jr. Kings U18 - 7/11/91

44. Fargo - Tanner Lane, F, Detroit Lakes HS (Minn.) - 8/13/92

45. Green Bay - Tanner Sorenson, C/LW, Shattuck-St. Mary's - 2/17/93

 

Round 4:

46. Waterloo - Trevor Owens, LD, Carolina U18 - 11/24/93

47. Chicago - Steven Fogarty, C, Edina HS - 4/19/93

48. Waterloo - Joe LaBate, C, Holy Angels HS - 4/16/93

49. Tri-City - Ryan Sproul, RD, Vaughan (GTHL) - 1/13/93

50. Sioux City - Noah Nelson, RW, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals - 12/12/92

51. Muskegon - Charlie Taft, RW, Edina HS - 9/12/91

52. Dubuque - Tony Larson, RD, Blaine HS - 9/9/91

53. Cedar Rapids - Matthew Hanson, F, Russell Stover U16 - 5/11/93

54. Waterloo - Brad Robbins, LW, Shattuck-St. Mary's - 8/3/91

55. Tri-City - Bill Eiserman, LD, NH Jr. Monarchs (EJHL) - 7/21/92

56. Sioux Falls - Mario Lucia, F, Wayzata HS - 8/25/93

57. Cedar Rapids - Sean Flynn, LD, Carolina U18 - 12/21/93

58. Fargo - Steven Beyers, RW, Orangeville (CCHL) - 6/12/92

59. Omaha - Alex McLean, LD, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 11/6/90

60. Chicago - Zach Saar, C, Little Caesar's U16 - 6/22/93

Round 5:

61. Waterloo - Tony Cameranesi, F, Wayzata HS - 8/12/93

62. Youngstown - Chris Eiserman, G, NH Jr. Monarchs (EJHL) - 7/28/93

63. Des Moines - Patrick Kirtland, LW, Topeka (NAHL) - 1/22/91

64. Indiana - Daniel Cesarz, C/LW, Honeybaked U18 - 6/15/92

65. Lincoln - Bryan Sinz, LD, Shattuck-St.Mary's - 8/18/92

66. Muskegon - Ryan Bullock, RD, Blake School - 2/5/93

67. Dubuque - Brandon Adams, LW, CYA U18 - 6/29/92

68. Tri-City - Shane Walsh, RW, South Shore Kings (EJHL) - 12/1/91

69. Waterloo - Aaron Pearce, Georgetown (OJHL) - 4/30/92

70. Indiana - Ryan Obuchowski, LD, Detroit Catholic HS - 6/7/92

71. Sioux Falls - Alexander Wiese, LD, Honeybaked U18 - 2/22/92

72. Cedar Rapids - Peter Maric, F, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals - 11/11/92

73. Fargo-Dajon Mingo, C, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 5/7/90

74. Omaha - Tom O'Regan, LW, St. Sebastian's School - 3/30/92

75. Green Bay - Mitch Witek, LD, Team Illinois U18 - 2/4/92

Round 6:

76. Lincoln - Jake Lynes, F, Team Maryland U18 - 10/21/91

77. Youngstown - Jordan Young, LD, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 5/12/92

78. Des Moines - Andrew Miller, RW, Team Illinois U18 - 6/18/91

79. Chicago - Charlie Lindgren, G, Lakeville North HS - 12/18/93

80. Sioux City - Shawn Pauly, C, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 5/7/92

81. Muskegon - Doug Lindensmith, LW, LaRonge (SJHL) - 10/10/90

82. Dubuque - Matt Morris, G, Jersey Hitmen (EJHL) - 5/16/93

83. Tri-City -- Pass

84. Waterloo -- Pass

85. Indiana - Gunnar Hughes, LW, Salisbury School - 9/22/92

86. Sioux Falls - Tyler Vanscourt, RD, Marquette (NAHL) - 4/10/92

87. Cedar Rapids - Tyler Gjurich, F, Buffalo (OJAHL) - 5/24/92

88. Fargo - Joshua Lazowski, C, Spruce Grove (AJHL) - 3/14/91

89. Omaha - Ken Babinski, F, Midland HS (Mich.) - 11/2/92

90. Green Bay - Sam Herr, LW, Chicago Mission U18 - 10/13/92

Round 7:

91. Lincoln - Lucas Hafner - G, Marquette (NAHL) - 2/6/92

92. Youngstown - Ricky DeRosa, C, Philly Jr Flyers U18 - 2/9/92

93. Des Moines - Daniel Milan, LD, St. Mary's Prep (Mich.) - 4/14/92

94. Chicago -- Pass

95. Sioux City- Brett Patterson, LW, Benilde-St. Margaret's - 6/6/92

96. Muskegon - Darcy Ashley, Summerside (MarJH) - 2/19/93

97. Dubuque - Justin Lutsch, LD, Shattuck-St.Mary's - 1/15/92

98. Tri-City -- Pass

99. Waterloo -- Pass

100. Indiana - Christian Hilbrich, LW, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 7/9/92

101. Sioux Falls - Nolan Youngmun, LW, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 10/3/91

102. Cedar Rapids - Pass

103. Fargo -- Pass

104. Omaha - Chris Waterstreet, F, Detroit Catholic HS - 4/18/92

105. Green Bay - Pass

Round 8:

106. Lincoln - Nick Cecere, D, Alberni Valley (BCHL) - 10/12/90

107. Youngstown - Nilan Nagy, RD, Traverse City (NAHL) - 12/20/91

108. Des Moines - Christian Frey, G, Dallas Stars U16 - 6/12/93

109. Chicago-- Pass

110. Sioux City - Will Butcher, LD, Madison Capitols U16 - 1/6/95

111. Muskegon - Kyle Huson, D, Colorado Thunderbirds U18 - 1/1/91

112. Dubuque - Tyler Lundey, F, Wichita (NAHL)-5/17/91

113. Tri-City -- Pass

114. Waterloo-- Pass

115. Indiana - Michael DiPuma, LW, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 3/8/90

116. Sioux Falls - Doug Clifford, C, Traverse City (NAHL) - 8/28/90

117. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

118. Fargo -- Pass

119. Omaha - Nathan Widman, D, Chicago Mission U18 - 2/28/93

120. Green Bay -- Pass

Round 9:

121. Lincoln- Mark MacMillan, F, Alberni Valley (BCHL) - 1/23/92

122. Youngstown - Mike Zalewski, LW, Syracuse (EJHL) - 8/18/92

123. Des Moines - Connor Kucera, LD, Culver Academy - 5/29/91

124. Chicago --Pass

125. Sioux City - Max Novak, RW, Hill School - 4/15/91

126. Muskegon - Josh Archibald, C/RW, Brainerd HS - 10/6/92

127. Dubuque - Chris Sitler, LW, Belle Tire U18 - 11/25/92

128. Tri-City -- Pass

129. Waterloo-- Pass

130. Indiana - Pat McNally, LD, Milton Academy - 12/4/91

131. Sioux Falls -- Pass

132. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

133. Fargo -- Pass

134. Omaha - Joe Ballmer, G, Kalamazoo HS (Mich.) - 4/1/92

135. Green Bay -- Pass

Round 10:

136. Lincoln - Eric Scheid, F, Blaine HS - 5/5/92

137. Youngstown- Quinn Smith, Avon Old Farms - 1/11/92

138. Des Moines - Gavin Tufte, F, Blaine HS - 11/23/91

139. Chicago-- Pass

140. Sioux City- Ben Greiner, Shattuck-St. Mary's U16 -- 6/17/93

141. Muskegon - Tom Conlin, G, Boston Advantage U18 - 7/7/91

142. Dubuque - Kyle Murphy, LW, Notre Dame (NCAA)-5/11/90

143. Tri-City -- Pass

144. Waterloo -- Pass

145. Indiana-Kevin Killian, LD, St. Mary's Prep (Mich.) - 2/17/92

146. Sioux Falls -- Pass

147. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

148. Fargo -- Pass

149. Omaha- Mitch Hughes, RW, Tri-City (USHL)-4/2/92

150. Green Bay-Pass

Round 11:

151. Lincoln-- Pass

152. Youngstown - Mike Ambrosia, RW, Delbarton - 5/25/92

153. Des Moines -- Pass

154. Chicago -- Pass

155. Sioux City - Nicholas Weberg, Shattuck-St. Mary's - 2/21/92

156. Muskegon -- Garrett Clemment, F, Wausau HS (Wisc.) -- 6/18/93

157. Dubuque - Jack Barre, RW, Salisbury School - 3/31/93

158. Tri-City -- Pass

159. Waterloo -- Pass

160. Indiana - Will Aide, F, Fairbanks (NAHL) - 5/22/90

161. Sioux Falls-- Pass

162. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

163. Fargo-- Pass

164. Omaha - Dominic Racobaldo, LD, Shattuck-St. Mary's - 8/3/93

165. Green Bay -- Pass

Round 12:

166. Lincoln -- Pass

167. Youngstown - Jeffrey Stenglein, Maksymum (Empire) - 7/11/93

168. Des Moines -- Pass

169. Chicago-- Pass

170. Sioux City - Tim O'Brien, RW, Chicago Young Americans U18 - 8/29/92

171. Muskegon - Jon Farkas, C, Compuware U16 - 1/8/94

172. Dubuque-- Pass

173. Tri-City -- Pass

174. Waterloo-- Pass

175. Indiana-- Pass

176. Sioux Falls-- Pass

177. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

178. Fargo-- Pass

179. Omaha-- Pass

180. Green Bay-- Pass

Round 13:

181. Lincoln-- Pass

182. Youngstown - Darcy Greenaway, C/LW, Lake Forest Academy - 1/19/93

183. Des Moines-- Pass

184. Chicago -- Pass

185. Sioux City-- Pass

186. Muskegon-- Pass

187. Dubuque-- Pass

188. Tri-City-- Pass

189. Waterloo- Pass

190. Indiana-- Pass

191. Sioux Falls-- Pass

192. Cedar Rapids-- Pass

193. Fargo-- Pass

194. Omaha-- Pass

195. Green Bay -- Pass

Round 14:

196. Lincoln-- Pass

197. Youngstown-Alex Temby, RD, Col. Thunderbirds U18 - 11/10/92

198. Des Moines -- Pass

199. Chicago-- Pass

200. Sioux City-- Pass

201. Muskegon -- Pass

202. Dubuque - Pass

203. Tri-City -- Pass

204. Waterloo -- Pass

205. Indiana -- Pass

206. Sioux Falls -- Pass

207. Cedar Rapids -- Pass

208. Fargo -- Pass

209. Omaha -- Pass

210. Green Bay -- Pass

Round 15:

211. Lincoln - Bradley Wilhelm, F, Detroit Catholic HS (Mich.) - 6/19/92

212. Youngstown-Brian Harris, LD, Boston Advantage U18 - 6/8/92

213. Des Moines - John Olen, LW, Chicago Mission U18 - 12/3/91

214. Chicago - Ryan Renz, RD, Alberni Valley (BCHL) - 8/4/93

215. Sioux City - Kevin Gibson, LW, Marquette (NAHL) - 1/5/90

216. Muskegon - Isaac Kohls, RW, Streetsville (CCHL) - 3/23/91

217. Dubuque - Vinny Saponari, RW, Boston University (NCAA) - 2/15/90

218. Tri-City - Davey Middleton, F, Detroit Catholic HS (Mich.) - 5/21/92

219. Waterloo - Shayne Gostisbehere, RD, South Kent School - 4/20/93

220. Indiana - Drew Mayer, RW, Honeybaked U18 - 7/29/93

221. Sioux Falls- Jason Torf, G, Motor City (NAHL) - 4/26/91

222. Cedar Rapids - Anthony DeAngelo, RD, Westchester Express '95 - 10/24/95

223. Fargo - Jakob Batcha, F, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals -- 1/14/93

224. Omaha - A.J. Reid, F, St. Thomas Academy - 9/9/92

225. Green Bay - Josef Pontasch, LW, Belle Tire U18 - 6/26/91

Round 16:

226. Lincoln - Paul Ladue, RD, Grand Forks Central HS - 9/6/92

227. Youngstown- Christopher Bradley, D, Buffalo Regals U18 - 1/1/93

228. Des Moines - Logan Nelson, F, Russell Stover U16 - 9/9/93

229. Chicago - Nate Repensky, RD, Duluth East HS - 11/14/93

230. Sioux City - Larry Smith, LD, Syracuse Stars Jr. B (Empire) - 2/4/93

231. Muskegon - Michael Moran, F, Victory Honda U16 - 9/16/93

232. Dubuque - Lawrence Cornellier, F, Madison Capitols U18 - 7/15/92

233. Tri-City - Michael Vecchione, RW, Malden Catholic - 2/25/93

234. Waterloo - Brandon McNally, LW, Belmont Hill - 2/8/92

235. Indiana - Max Milosek, G, Victory Honda U18 - 2/4/93

236. Sioux Falls - Charles Hemstrom, RD, Honeybaked U18 - 2/10/93

237. Cedar Rapids - Jono Davis, F, Col. Rampage U18 - 9/14/92

238. Fargo - Garrett Schmitz, RD, Red Lake HS (Minn.) - 9/2/93

239. Omaha - Luke Hernandez, G, LA Jr. Kings U18 - 11/6/91

240. Green Bay - Brandon Kirk, LD, Colo. Rampage U18 - 11/24/92

Round 17:

241. Lincoln - Thomas Schutt, RW, Minnetonka HS - 4/28/93

242. Youngstown - Ryan Belonger, C/RW, St. Louis (NAHL) - 5/5/92

243. Des Moines - Luke Veitch, RD, Blue Jackets U18 - 7/29/93

244. Chicago - Devin Loe, C, Panthers U16 - 4/5/93

245. Sioux City - Cliff Watson, D, Appleton United HS (Wisc.) - 12/21/93

246. Muskegon - Nick Seeler, RD, Eden Prairie HS - 6/3/93

247. Dubuque - Michael Monfredo, LD, Motor City (NAHL) - 2/14/90

248. Tri-City - Kevin Tansey, LD, Cumberland (CJHL) - 2/22/93

249. Waterloo - Brett Hebel, LW, Warroad HS - 3/15/92

250. Indiana - Robbie Baillargeon, C, Cushing Academy - 11/26/93

251. Sioux Falls - Brandon Parker, D, Faribault HS (Minn.) - 2/17/93

252. Cedar Rapids - Tom Parisi, LD, New York Bobcats (AtJHL) - 7/15/93

253. Fargo - Chase Souto, C/RW, LA Jr. Kings U16 - 10/8/94

254. Omaha - Matthew Montemurro, LD, Chicago Mission U16 - 1/24/94

255. Green Bay - Derek Frawley, C, Minnetonka HS - 2/18/93

Round 18:

256. Lincoln - Joshua Thorimbert, G, Kindersley (SJHL) - 10/9/92

257. Youngstown - Teemu Tiitinen, F, Stars U18 - 3/21/92

258. Des Moines - David Jacobson, G, LA Selects U16 - 9/8/94

259. Chicago - Mike Holland, RD, Hotchkiss School - 2/6/92

260. Sioux City - Josh Erickson, C, Roseau HS - 7/16/93

261. Muskegon - Taylor Munson, F, Fairbanks (NAHL) - 3/2/93

262. Dubuque - Stephen Miller, LW, Junior Bruins (Empire) - 1/30/93

263. Tri-City - Brett Findlay, LW, Blind River (NOHA) - 10/13/92

264. Waterloo - Luke Hannon, RW, Jersey Hitmen (EJHL) - 11/6/90

265. Indiana - Adam Erne, F, LA Selects Bantam -- 4/20/95

266. Sioux Falls - Joseph Lordo, RD, St. Louis (NAHL) - 1/28/91

267. Cedar Rapids - Chris Tracy, F, Marlton, NJ - 8/29/92

268. Fargo - Dan Weissenhofer, RD, Bismarck (NAHL) - 8/20/91

269. Omaha - Michael Ferrantino, C, Compuware U18 - 7/8/92

270. Green Bay - Christopher Eick, LW, St. Louis (NAHL) - 1/21/92

Round 19:

271. Lincoln - Mike McKee, LD, Kent School - 8/17/93

272. Youngstown - Peter McIntyre, LW, S. Shore Kings (EJHL) - 11/22/91

273. Des Moines -- Trent Ruffolo, LW, NH Jr. Monarchs (EJHL) - 1/15/92

274. Chicago - Patrick Moore, C, Grand Rapids HS (Minn.) - 7/1/92

275. Sioux City - Michael Williams, RW, Team Maryland U18 - 12/17/91

276. Muskegon - Jonathan Miller, RW, Compuware U18 - 4/21/93

277. Dubuque - Shane Ohmdal, F, Roseau HS - 9/27/92

278. Tri-City - Scott Diebold, G, St. Francis (MPHL) - 7/15/92

279. Waterloo - James Hansen, LD, Osseo HS - 9/9/91

280. Indiana - Tim Smith, LD, Owatonna (NAHL) - 7/15/90

281. Sioux Falls - Kent Sherrer, C, Blue Jackets U18 - 3/11/93

282. Cedar Rapids - Tanner Pond, F, St. Mary's Prep(Mich.) - 5/31/93

283. Fargo- Austin Rudnick, LD, Breck School - 9/24/93

284. Omaha-Chris Holden, G, Miramichi (MarJH) - 1/28/90

285. Green Bay - Connor Schmidt, RD, Little Caesars U18 - 10/21/93

Round 20:

286. Lincoln - Kyle Quick, LD, Avon Old Farms - 3/13/91

287. Youngstown - Cam Spiro, LW, Tabor Academy - 12/30/91

288. Des Moines - Chase Rey, C, St. Louis Jr. Blues U16 - 4/10/94

289. Chicago - Hudsen Fasching, F, Apple Valley HS - 7/28/95

290. Sioux City - Danny Sherer, LW, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals -- 1/12/92

291. Muskegon - Daniel Mele, RW, Regals U18 - 10/12/93

292. Dubuque - Holden Anderson, RD, South Kent School - 9/1/93

293. Tri-City - Tyler Hope, RW, Dallas Stars U18 - 7/12/92

294. Waterloo - Landon Noel, G, Kingston (OJAHL) - 9/28/92

295. Indiana - Derek Schultz, F, Chicago Mission U18 - 4/13/92

296. Sioux Falls - Liam O'Brien, C, Notre Dame Hounds AAA - 7/29/94

297. Cedar Rapids - Will Badner, F, Cadillac HS (Mich.) - 11/21/90

298. Fargo - Riley Simpson, LW, Brooks (AJHL) - 11/30/93

299. Omaha - Alexandre Neron, RD, Kahnawake (QJHL) - 5/9/90

300. Green Bay - Christian Lampasso, C, Honeybaked U16 - 5/9/94

Round 21:

301. Lincoln - Trevor Gutierrez, G, Alaska All Stars U18 - 7/5/93

302. Youngstown - J.T. Miller, LW, U.S. Under-17 Team - 3/14/93

303. Des Moines - Willie Faust, F, Hill-Murray HS - 12/29/91

304. Chicago - Brian LaBlanc, LD, Hermantown HS (Minn.) - 5/12/93

305. Sioux City - Jacob Doty,RW, Yellowstone (NorPac) - 6/19/93

306. Muskegon - Alex Privitera, RD, U.S. Under-17 Team - 1/18/93

307. Dubuque - Jeff Taylor, D, Syracuse U16 - 4/13/94

308. Tri-City - Anthony Olguin, F, Pikes Peak U16 - 1/13/94

309. Waterloo - Ryan Papa, C, Chicago Young Americans U16 - 1/6/94

310. Indiana - Eric Comrie, G, LA Selects Bantam - 7/6/95

311. Sioux Falls-- StephonWilliams, G, Fairbanks U16 - 4/28/93

312. Cedar Rapids - Jake Purnell, G, Chiefs U16 (AYHL) - 1/8/93

313. Fargo - Chad Demers, LW, Fargo (USHL) - 11/15/90

314. Omaha - Duncan McKellar, C, Wenatchee (NAHL) - 3/16/90

315. Green Bay - Kyle Novak, F, St. Louis Jr. Blues U18-10/13/92

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×