Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
herbst20

2017 USHL Phase I Draft

Recommended Posts

herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 1

 

1. Cedar Rapids: Grant Silianoff F Shattuck St Marys http://www.eliteprospects.com/player.php?player=318345

2. Tri City: Michael Koster D Chaska HS

3. Sioux Falls: Ryan Johnson D Anaheim Jr Ducks

4. Omaha: Nicolas Belpedio D Chicago Mission

5. Madison: Cade Webber D Rivers Prep School

6. Bloomington: Jacob Braccini F Buffalo (MN) 14 U

7. Lincoln: Garrett Pinoniemi F Delano HS

8. Green Bay Michael Vukojevic D Mississagua Rebels

9. Youngstown Trevor Kuntar F Buffalo Jr Sabres

10. Des Moines Kaden Bohlson F Shattuck St Marys

11. Fargo Josh Nodler F Honeybaked U16

12. Musekgon John Farinacci F Shattuck St Marys

13. Dubuque Jacob Hale F Minneapolis HS

14. Chicago Robert Mastrosimone F Shattuck St Marys

15. Waterloo Patrick Guzzo F Little Caesars U16

16. Sioux City Bobby Brink F Minnetonka HS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 2

 

17. Cedar Rapids Mitchell Miller D Honeybaked

18. Des Moines Robert Christy F St. Thomas Academy

19. Sioux Falls Robby Griffin F Boston Jr Bruins

20. Omaha John Driscoll D Colorado Thunderbirds U16

21. Madison Michael Mancinelli F Honeybaked

22. Bloomington Jake Boltmann D Edina HS

23. Lincoln Alex Newhook F York Simcoe Express mm

24. Green Bay Nicholas Kent D Delta Hockey Academy

25. Youngstown Arsenii Smekhnov F Colorado Evolution

26. Des Moines Tyler Paquette F The Hill School

27. Fargo Spencer Cox D Culver Military Academy

28. Muskegon Ryan Robinson F Dallas Stars Elite

29. Dubuque Braden Doyle D Lawrence Academy

30. Chicago Brett Budgell F London Knights mm

31. Tri City Liam Connors F St. Sebastians Prep

32. Sioux City Carson Riddle F Belle Tire

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 3

 

33. Cedar Rapids Derek Mullahy G Shattuck St Marys

34. Tri City Jayden Struble D Noble and Greenough Prep

35. Sioux Falls Josh Langford G Dallas Stars Elite

36. Omaha Callan Sandquist G Colorado Thunderbirds U16

37. Madison Andrew Perrott D Honeybaked

38. Bloomington Nike Capone F East Haven HS

39. Sioux Falls Ethan Phillips F Selects Academy

40. Green Bay Dylan Wendt F Belle Tire

41. Youngstown Hunter Weiss D Chicago Mission

42. Des Moines Tyler Kostelecky F Maple Grove HS

43. Fargo Aaron Huglen F Roseau HS

44. Muskegon Jeff Burridge F London Knights mm

45. Dubuque Jacob Badal F Honeybaked U16

46. Chicago Jonathan Williams G St Louis Blues U16

47. Waterloo Maximilian Bogdanovich F Boston Jr Bruins

48. Sioux City Luke Reid D Battlefords Stars MAAA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 4

 

 

49. Muskegon Cameron McDonald D Alaska Oilers

50. Chicago Dylan Holloway F Calgary Flames MAAA

51. Sioux Falls Christian Miller D Greenway 14UA

52. Omaha Tim Washe F Victory Honda

53. Madison Leo Bacallao F Madison Capitals U16

54. Bloomington Ilya Usau F Colorado Evolution

55. Lincoln Kyle Mandleur F Mercer Chiefs

56. Green Bay Luke Mylymok F Notre Dame Hounds MAAA

57. Youngstown Dylan Davies D Chicago Mission

58. Des Moines Blake Stevenson F Calgary Canucks MAAA

59. Tri City Kabore Dunn D Shawnigan Lake School

60. Youngstown Max Bulawka F Pursuit of Excellence Midget Prep

61. Dubuque Ty Jackson F Mississauga Rebels

62. Chicago Matthew Gleason F Cretin Derham Hall

63. Waterloo Trevor Smith F Toronto Red Wings MAAA

64. Sioux City Ethan Leyh F Vancouver NE Chiefs

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 5

 

 

65. Cedar Rapids Jackson Jutting F Prior Lake HS

66. Tri City Joey Moffatt F Central Plains Capitals

67. Tri City Dalton Duhart F Belle Tire

68. Omaha Austin Lamotte F Prince Albert Mintos MAAA

69. Madison Shane LaVelle F Chaska HS

70. Bloomington Lynden Breen F New Hampton Prep

71. Lincoln Mack Motzko F St Cloud Cathedral

72. Green Bay Nicholas Zabaneh F Toronto Marlboros MAAA

73. Youngstown Henry Wagner F St Louis Blues U16

74. Des Moines Nathan Warner F St Cloud Cathedral

75. Fargo Dylan Jackson F Mississagua Rebels

76. Muskegon Evan Orr D LIttle Caesers

77. Sioux Falls Simon Mack D Selects Academy

78. Chicago Massimo Rizzo F Penticton Vees

79. Waterloo Bailey Peach F Cole Harbour

80. Tri City Cole McWard D St. Louis Blue U16

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 6

 

81. Cedar Rapids Ben Meehan D Dexter Prep

82. Waterloo Justin Barron D Halifax Macs

83. Sioux Falls Jeffery Bertrand F Alaska Oilers

84. Omaha Kenneth Pappalardo Gulbrandsen F Lorenskog

85. Madison Connor Tait F Team Maryland 16U

86. Bloomington Gabe Malek F Philly Jr Flyers

87. Lincoln Jacson Alexander D Shawinigan Lake School

88. Green Bay Nikolai Charchenko D Holy Family Catholic

89. Madison Reid Pabich F Madison Capitals U16

90. Des Moines Joe Kennedy D Toronto Redwings MM

91. Fargo Harrison Blaisdell F Regina Pat Canadians

92. Musekgon Lukas Svejkosky F Delta Hockey Academy

93. Dubuque Davis Pennington D Belle Tire

94. Tri City Nik Norman F Shattuck St Marys

95. Lincoln Alex Swetlikoff F Yale Hockey Academey

96. Sioux City Cole Leal D Toronto Jr Canadians mm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 7

 

 

97. Cedar Rapids Ben Troumbly F Greenway 14UAA

98. Tri CIty Joe Sharib G Cushing Academy

99. Sioux Falls Kyle Schroeder F Chicago Mission

100. Omaha Asa Kinnear F Alaska Oilers 15U

101. Dubuque Braden Lindstrom F Oakland Jr Grizzlies

102. Bloomington Rhett Pitlik F Chaska HS

103. Lincoln Arlo Merritt F Kimball Union

104. Green Bay Sam Antenucci F Little Caesers

105. Youngstown Chase McInnis F Dexter Prep

106. Chicago Kyle Harris F Toronto Marlboros mm

107. Fargo Same Skinner D Fox Motors HC

108. Muskegon Brendan Kischnick D Oakland Jr Grizzlies

109. Dubuque Killian Kiecker-Olson F Colorado Thunderbirds U16

110. Chicago Peter Melcher F Martin U16

111. Waterloo Cody Monds F Northwood School 16U

112. Sioux City Charlie Strobel F Stillwater Ponies 14UAA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 8

 

 

113. Cedar Rapids Adam Varga F Washington Little Capitals

114. Fargo Cole Brady G Ajax Pickering Raiders

115. Sioux Falls Austen Humphrey F Elk River 14 UAA

116. Omaha Greg Japchen D Philly Jr Flyers

117. Madison Kristof Papp F Honeybaked U16

118. Bloomington Garrett Wright F Phoenix Jr Coyotes

119. Lincoln Brady Carlock D Belle Tire

120. Green Bay Dylan Moulton D TPH Thunder 16U

121. Youngstown Brandon Cimino D New Jersey Avalance 16U

122. Des Moines Mason Kruse F Brainard HS

123. Fargo Thomas Bergsland D Wayzata HS

124. Muskegon Alex Trombley F Belle Tire

125. Dubuque Michael Feenstra D Fox Motors HC

126. Chicago Christian Sarlo F New Jersey Avalance

127. Waterloo Mason Reiners D Edina HS

128. Sioux City Briggs Gammill F Berkshire Prep School

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 9

 

 

129. Cedar Rapids James Rayhill D Gunnery Prep School

130. Tri City TJ Koufis F Chicago Mission U16

131. Sioux Falls William Margel F Selects Academy

132. Omaha Jack Cronin F Nobles and Greenough Prep

133. Madison Max Ruoho D Madison Capitols

134. Bloomington Luc Laylin F St. Michaels Albertville

135. Lincoln Joshua Lopina F Chicago Mission

136. Green Bay Erik Bargholtz F Appleton United HS

137. Youngstown John Johnson F Chicago Mission 16U

138. Des Moines Mason Nevers F Edina HS

139. Fargo Eric Fawkes F Winnipeg Wild MAAA

140. Cedar Rapids Ethan Haider G Maple Grove HS

141. Dubuque Ian Pierce D North Jersey Avalanche

142. Chicago Jeremy Jacques D Magog Cantonniers

143. Waterloo Austen Swankler F Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 16U

144. Sioux City Lucas Flemming D Blake HS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
herbst20    0
herbst20

Round 10

 

145. Cedar Rapids Tucker Forte F Philly Jr Flyers

146. Tri City Alberto Pison Staermose F Newbridge Academy U18

147. Youngstown John Larkin D Compuware 15U

148. Omaha Tyler Young F St Marks Prep School

149. Madison Aliesha Song F Oakville Rangers mm

150. Bloomington Jake Flynn D Boston Bandits 16U

151. Lincoln Cullen Ward F Meijer 16U

152. Green Bay Brendan Brisson F Shattuck St Marys

153. Muskegon Hunter Skinner D Belle Tire

154. Des Moines Clark Hiebert D Oakville Rangers mm

155. Chicago Jackson Lacombe D Shattucks St Marys

156. Muskegon Egor Afanasyev F Little Caesers

157. Dubuque Mason McCormick F Verona HS

158. Chicago Jaxon Bellamy D St. John Vitos

159. Waterloo Logan Stein G TPH Thunder 16U

160. Sioux City Tommy Pasanen D EC Red Bull Salzburg U18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×