Jump to content



Photo

2017 USHL Phase I Draft


  • You cannot start a new topic
  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

#1 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 22 April 2017 - 10:29 AM

Draft is May 1st and will be updated at that time

 

 

http://ushl1.rinknet...017/results.htm



#2 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 03 May 2017 - 12:43 AM

Round 1

 

1.  Cedar Rapids:    Grant Silianoff             F   Shattuck St Marys http://www.elitepros...p?player=318345

2.  Tri City:               Michael Koster            D   Chaska HS

3.  Sioux Falls:        Ryan Johnson             D   Anaheim Jr Ducks

4.  Omaha:               Nicolas Belpedio         D   Chicago Mission

5.  Madison:            Cade Webber               D   Rivers Prep School

6.  Bloomington:    Jacob Braccini             F   Buffalo (MN) 14 U

7.  Lincoln:              Garrett Pinoniemi        F   Delano HS

8.  Green Bay          Michael Vukojevic       D    Mississagua Rebels

9.  Youngstown      Trevor Kuntar               F    Buffalo Jr Sabres

10. Des Moines       Kaden Bohlson           F    Shattuck St Marys

11. Fargo                 Josh Nodler                 F   Honeybaked U16

12. Musekgon         John Farinacci            F    Shattuck St Marys

13. Dubuque            Jacob Hale                  F    Minneapolis HS

14. Chicago            Robert Mastrosimone  F    Shattuck St Marys

15. Waterloo           Patrick Guzzo               F    Little Caesars U16

16. Sioux City         Bobby Brink                F    Minnetonka HS



#3 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 03 May 2017 - 12:57 AM

Round 2

 

17.  Cedar Rapids      Mitchell Miller                 D      Honeybaked

18.  Des Moines         Robert Christy                F      St. Thomas Academy

19.  Sioux Falls          Robby Griffin                  F      Boston Jr Bruins

20.  Omaha                 John Driscoll                  D      Colorado Thunderbirds U16

21.  Madison              Michael Mancinelli         F      Honeybaked

22.  Bloomington      Jake Boltmann                D      Edina HS

23.  Lincoln                Alex Newhook                F       York Simcoe Express mm

24.  Green Bay           Nicholas Kent                 D      Delta Hockey Academy

25.  Youngstown       Arsenii Smekhnov          F      Colorado Evolution

26.  Des Moines         Tyler Paquette                 F      The Hill School

27.  Fargo                   Spencer Cox                   D      Culver Military Academy

28.  Muskegon           Ryan Robinson              F      Dallas Stars Elite

29.  Dubuque             Braden Doyle                  D      Lawrence Academy

30.  Chicago               Brett Budgell                  F      London Knights mm

31.  Tri City                 Liam Connors                F      St. Sebastians Prep

32.  Sioux City           Carson Riddle                F       Belle Tire

 

 



#4 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 03 May 2017 - 01:11 AM

Round 3

 

33.    Cedar Rapids          Derek Mullahy                G            Shattuck St Marys

34.    Tri City                     Jayden Struble              D             Noble and Greenough Prep

35.    Sioux Falls              Josh Langford              G            Dallas Stars Elite

36.    Omaha                     Callan Sandquist          G            Colorado Thunderbirds U16

37.    Madison                  Andrew Perrott               D             Honeybaked

38.    Bloomington          Nike Capone                   F             East Haven HS

39.    Sioux Falls              Ethan Phillips                F             Selects Academy 

40.    Green Bay               Dylan Wendt                  F              Belle Tire

41.    Youngstown           Hunter Weiss                 D             Chicago Mission

42.    Des Moines             Tyler Kostelecky           F            Maple Grove HS

43.    Fargo                      Aaron Huglen                 F            Roseau HS

44.    Muskegon              Jeff Burridge                  F             London Knights mm

45.    Dubuque                Jacob Badal                   F             Honeybaked U16

46.    Chicago                  Jonathan Williams        G             St Louis Blues U16

47.    Waterloo              Maximilian Bogdanovich F             Boston Jr Bruins

48.    Sioux City           Luke Reid                          D             Battlefords Stars MAAA



#5 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 03 May 2017 - 01:19 AM

Round 4

 

 

49.   Muskegon          Cameron McDonald              D            Alaska Oilers

50.   Chicago              Dylan Holloway                     F            Calgary Flames MAAA

51.   Sioux Falls         Christian Miller                     D             Greenway 14UA

52.   Omaha                Tim Washe                            F              Victory Honda

53.   Madison             Leo Bacallao                         F              Madison Capitals U16

54.   Bloomington      Ilya Usau                              F             Colorado Evolution

55.   Lincoln               Kyle Mandleur                      F             Mercer Chiefs

56.   Green Bay          Luke Mylymok                      F             Notre Dame Hounds MAAA

57.   Youngstown      Dylan Davies                        D             Chicago Mission

58.   Des Moines        Blake Stevenson                 F              Calgary Canucks MAAA

59.   Tri City                Kabore Dunn                       D              Shawnigan Lake School 

60.  Youngstown       Max Bulawka                       F               Pursuit of Excellence Midget Prep

61.  Dubuque             Ty Jackson                          F              Mississauga Rebels

62.  Chicago              Matthew Gleason                F              Cretin Derham Hall

63.  Waterloo              Trevor Smith                       F               Toronto Red Wings MAAA

64.  Sioux City           Ethan Leyh                          F              Vancouver NE Chiefs



#6 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 03 May 2017 - 01:31 AM

Round 5

 

 

65.    Cedar Rapids       Jackson Jutting              F       Prior Lake HS

66.    Tri City                  Joey Moffatt                    F       Central Plains Capitals

67.    Tri City                  Dalton Duhart                  F        Belle Tire

68.    Omaha                  Austin Lamotte               F        Prince Albert Mintos MAAA

69.    Madison               Shane LaVelle                 F        Chaska HS

70.    Bloomington        Lynden Breen                 F        New Hampton Prep

71.    Lincoln                 Mack Motzko                  F         St Cloud Cathedral

72.    Green Bay            Nicholas Zabaneh          F        Toronto Marlboros MAAA

73.    Youngstown        Henry Wagner                 F          St Louis Blues U16

74.    Des Moines          Nathan Warner               F          St Cloud Cathedral

75.   Fargo                     Dylan Jackson               F          Mississagua Rebels

76.   Muskegon             Evan Orr                         D           LIttle Caesers

77.   Sioux Falls            Simon Mack                   D          Selects Academy

78.   Chicago                Massimo Rizzo               F         Penticton Vees

79.   Waterloo               Bailey Peach                  F          Cole Harbour 

80.   Tri City                  Cole McWard                 D           St. Louis Blue U16



#7 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:13 AM

Round 6

 

81.  Cedar Rapids                   Ben Meehan                 D                         Dexter Prep

82.  Waterloo                           Justin Barron               D                         Halifax Macs

83.  Sioux Falls                       Jeffery Bertrand           F                         Alaska Oilers

84.  Omaha       Kenneth Pappalardo Gulbrandsen   F                         Lorenskog

85.  Madison                           Connor Tait                  F                          Team Maryland 16U

86.  Bloomington                    Gabe Malek                  F                          Philly Jr Flyers

87.  Lincoln                             Jacson Alexander       D                          Shawinigan Lake School

88.  Green Bay                        Nikolai Charchenko     D                         Holy Family Catholic

89.  Madison                           Reid Pabich                  F                          Madison Capitals U16

90.  Des Moines                      Joe Kennedy               D                          Toronto Redwings  MM

91.  Fargo                                Harrison Blaisdell        F                          Regina Pat Canadians

92.  Musekgon                        Lukas Svejkosky         F                          Delta Hockey Academy

93.  Dubuque                          Davis Pennington        D                          Belle Tire

94.  Tri City                             Nik Norman                   F                           Shattuck St Marys

95.  Lincoln                            Alex Swetlikoff             F                            Yale Hockey Academey

96.  Sioux City                        Cole Leal                      D                           Toronto Jr Canadians mm

 



#8 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:26 AM

Round 7

 

 

97.     Cedar Rapids                     Ben Troumbly                       F                 Greenway 14UAA

98.     Tri CIty                                Joe Sharib                            G                 Cushing Academy

99.     Sioux Falls                         Kyle Schroeder                    F                  Chicago Mission

100.   Omaha                               Asa Kinnear                          F                  Alaska Oilers 15U

101.   Dubuque                           Braden Lindstrom                F                  Oakland Jr Grizzlies

102.   Bloomington                     Rhett Pitlik                            F                  Chaska HS

103.   Lincoln                               Arlo Merritt                          F                   Kimball Union

104.   Green Bay                          Sam Antenucci                    F                  Little Caesers

105.   Youngstown                     Chase McInnis                     F                   Dexter Prep

106.   Chicago                            Kyle Harris                            F                   Toronto Marlboros mm

107.   Fargo                                 Same Skinner                      D                    Fox Motors HC

108.   Muskegon                         Brendan Kischnick             D                   Oakland Jr Grizzlies

109.   Dubuque                           Killian Kiecker-Olson          F                   Colorado Thunderbirds U16

110.   Chicago                             Peter Melcher                      F                     Martin U16

111.   Waterloo                           Cody Monds                         F                   Northwood School 16U

112.   Sioux City                        Charlie Strobel                     F                     Stillwater Ponies 14UAA  



#9 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:33 AM

Round 8

 

 

113.     Cedar Rapids                     Adam Varga                         F                     Washington Little Capitals

114.     Fargo                                  Cole Brady                          G                     Ajax Pickering Raiders

115.     Sioux Falls                         Austen Humphrey              F                      Elk River 14 UAA

116.     Omaha                                Greg Japchen                     D                     Philly Jr Flyers

117.     Madison                             Kristof Papp                        F                      Honeybaked U16

118.     Bloomington                     Garrett Wright                     F                      Phoenix Jr Coyotes

119.     Lincoln                              Brady Carlock                     D                      Belle Tire

120.    Green Bay                          Dylan Moulton                    D                      TPH Thunder 16U

121.    Youngstown                      Brandon Cimino                 D                      New Jersey Avalance 16U

122.    Des Moines                        Mason Kruse                      F                      Brainard HS

123.    Fargo                                  Thomas Bergsland            D                      Wayzata HS

124.    Muskegon                         Alex Trombley                     F                        Belle Tire

125.    Dubuque                           Michael Feenstra                 D                      Fox Motors HC

126.    Chicago                            Christian Sarlo                     F                       New Jersey Avalance

127.    Waterloo                            Mason Reiners                   D                       Edina HS

128.    Sioux City                         Briggs Gammill                   F                       Berkshire Prep School



#10 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:44 AM

Round 9

 

 

129.    Cedar Rapids               James Rayhill                          D                            Gunnery Prep School

130.    Tri City                          TJ Koufis                                 F                            Chicago Mission U16

131.    Sioux Falls                   William Margel                         F                            Selects Academy

132.    Omaha                          Jack Cronin                             F                            Nobles and Greenough Prep

133.    Madison                       Max Ruoho                              D                            Madison Capitols

134.    Bloomington                Luc Laylin                               F                             St. Michaels Albertville

135.    Lincoln                         Joshua Lopina                       F                             Chicago Mission

136.    Green Bay                    Erik Bargholtz                         F                             Appleton United HS

137.    Youngstown                John Johnson                        F                              Chicago Mission 16U

138.   Des Moines                  Mason Nevers                         F                              Edina HS

139.   Fargo                            Eric Fawkes                            F                               Winnipeg Wild MAAA

140.    Cedar Rapids               Ethan Haider                          G                             Maple Grove HS

141.   Dubuque                       Ian Pierce                               D                            North Jersey Avalanche

142.   Chicago                        Jeremy Jacques                    D                              Magog Cantonniers

143.   Waterloo                        Austen Swankler                   F                              Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 16U

144.   Sioux City                     Lucas Flemming                    D                             Blake HS



#11 herbst20

 

    Cup Winning Goalie

  • Admin
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,735 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Cedar Rapids
 

Posted 04 May 2017 - 01:55 AM

Round 10

 

145.    Cedar Rapids            Tucker Forte                            F                              Philly Jr Flyers

146.    Tri City                       Alberto Pison Staermose       F                              Newbridge Academy U18

147.     Youngstown            John Larkin                             D                              Compuware 15U

148.    Omaha                       Tyler Young                             F                              St Marks Prep School

149.    Madison                     Aliesha Song                          F                              Oakville Rangers mm

150.    Bloomington             Jake Flynn                              D                              Boston Bandits 16U

151.    Lincoln                      Cullen Ward                            F                               Meijer 16U

152.    Green Bay                  Brendan Brisson                   F                               Shattuck St Marys

153.    Muskegon                 Hunter Skinner                       D                               Belle Tire

154.    Des Moines               Clark Hiebert                          D                               Oakville Rangers mm

155.    Chicago                     Jackson Lacombe                D                                Shattucks St Marys

156.    Muskegon                 Egor Afanasyev                     F                                Little Caesers

157.    Dubuque                   Mason McCormick                F                                 Verona HS

158.    Chicago                     Jaxon Bellamy                      D                                St. John Vitos

159.    Waterloo                     Logan Stein                          G                                TPH Thunder 16U

160.    Sioux City                  Tommy Pasanen                   D                                 EC Red Bull Salzburg U18